Friday, November 6, 2009

Special Screening

Great news guys! On November 18 I get to go to a screening of New Moon!!! Yes seriously!! I cant even begin to express to you guys how excited I am!! But anyways I will be tweeting live during the film!! so spoiler alert now! If you wish to remain in the dark of how awesome NM is until you see the film for yourself, ignore my tweets for a day:)

Midnight Sun FanMade Videos!!!

Thanks Thinking of Rob via darksoulvamp:)

Myspace's Trailer Compilations

New Moon Trailer in HD

Volturi Coven Featurette

Wolfpack Featurette

"Never Hurt You" TV Spot

"Event" TV Spot

"Save Her" TV Spot

Meet Jacob Black

Thanks Myspace

Official Eclipse Poster!

Is it too soon for u guys?
Thanks Twicrack

Aww..who needs a booster to reach Rob's level?

Taylor Does!
Thanks Twicrack

New Moon Stills/Outtakes

This is an outtake<3 the rest are stills, but I still wanted to post it:)
Click to enlarge these amazing photos!
Thanks Twicrack

Whoa Sexy KStew!!

Girl crush alert!
No, Seriously, how hot does KStew look in these photos?!
Thanks Twicrack

Harpars Bazaar Outtakes

too much hotness compacted in each photo:)
Thanks Twicrack

Sunday, November 1, 2009

Schmexy Rob

Seriously my all time fave of him...
So I think its pretty safe to say that he's solidified his sex symbol status.
Thanks Twicrack see more here


Sooo Twicrack said people are over spoilers? Really?!? Im not, keep em coming!!!
Thanks Twicrack

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

The Slow Schmexy Rob Walk!

Thanks Twihizzle

Vitamin Water NM Commercial

Thanks Twicrack

New Stills

Click to Enlarge
Thanks Twicrack

New Moon Poster

Cick to Enlarge
I can't tell if this is Fan Made or real...
UPDATE: Sorry guys Fan Made
Thanks Twicrack

Monday, October 26, 2009


Shhhh BTS....
Thanks Twicrack

Better Quality Tv Spot

Thanks @twilight

Oldie Interview with Rob

Thanks Twicrack

New Moon Promo Clips

lol I like how Kristen, Rob, and Taylor are all so chill, everyone else bounces when they begin to talk lol
Thanks Twicrack

A Dark Smoldering Taylor

Click to Enlarge (especially the last one)
Doesn't Taylor look like a vampire? mmmm...after the last pictures of Rob, I think I'm now Team Jacob again lol
Thanks Twicrack

New Rob

I can't believe I've never seen these before-new desktops;)
Thanks Twicrack

Saturday, October 24, 2009

The Twilight Saga Eclipse

Thanks Summit
On another note they only have 113k followers, lets get them up to 200k and get that surprise!!!

Edward and Volturi Stills and Gifs!

Click to Enlarge

Thanks Twicrack

Another New Moon Tv Spot!

YAy so many videos to watch!!!
Thanks Twihizzle

Another Clip!!!!

27 days, 27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days,  27 days, ....
Thanks HDTV Spots

Cheesy NM Film Spot

Loved the clip, but hated that cheesy voice over lol
Thanks Twihizzle

Wednesday, October 21, 2009


Thanks Twilight Complex

Interview with Kiowa

Whoa never saw this picture before, Kiowas looking good;)

Give me one word to describe each actor: Taylor Lautner [“Jacob Black”].
Innocent. <---Virgin? lol
Bronson Pelletier [“Jared”].
[Laughs] Jokester!
Tyson Houseman [“Quil Ateara”].
Kristen Stewart [“Bella Swan”].
Gil Birmingham [“Billy Black”].
Chaske Spencer [“Sam Uley”].

Thanks Twicrack via Vanity Fair; Photo Courtesy of Twilight Fan Site

*New* Interview with A Vampire

Rob gives an Interview in Total Film,

How was it reuniting with Kristen Stewart for New Moon?
"There’s a natural chemistry going on with Kristen. Even doing this sequel, it’s so easy…
I was really worried that I wouldn’t know how to do it again, but it’s so easy to play off her.
She always says that she pretty much got me the part – though I don’t really believe her!"
What sort of arc does Edward go through this time?
"He’s always talking in the first one. “I need to make the right decision. I need to do stuff for you, for you, for you.” And he makes a decisive move, which is to leave her, and he completely believes it’s for her own good.
But in his heart, he obviously realises it’s completely wrong. And it takes him the whole movie to realise the profundity of his mistake. So that’s what his arc his.
The world forces him to realise he needs to be with Bella, and there’s no way around it"
Do you feel trapped in a Twilight box?
"Not really. I guess I have no choice right now – because I’m contracted to do them.                 
 But they’re all going to be done quite quick.
 I’ll have done three of the four by October of this year, then I’ll only have one more to do." 
 What are the positives?
"Some of my friends who I grew up with are musicians and they’re involved with the     
 twilight  soundtrack. It’s amazing what’s happened to them. 
They’re doing tours of America and selling out every single show. It’s insane what you can do 
with that connection. The Twilight fans are like… I don’t even think ‘devoted’ is the right word.  
They’re fanatical." 
What did your mum tick you off about?
"It was about swearing! I said, “I wasn’t even in the city” and she was, “I bet you did say that!”
 She’ll literally believe a gossip magazine over her own son."
HAHA Swearing?!? Thats so cute....

 Thanks Twicrack Ladies Dont forget to read the rest of the Interview here

Photo Courtesy of Robert Pattinson Fan

Edward Fight Scene!!!!!!!

Seriously is it November yet?????
Thanks Twihizzle lol

Robert, Kristen and Taylor OH MY!

According to Regis and Kelly,

New Moon's Kristen Stewart,Robert Pattinson & Taylor Lautner on our show Nov18th,19th,and 20th!
YAY! But I want Rob and Kstew on together, that would be awesome!

Thanks Everglow; Photo Courtesy of Twilight Book Addicts

Jasper?? Is that YOU??

Jasper is the first thing that I thought of when I saw Robs face! Boy am I glad hes Edward:)

An Interview with a Wherewolf

What was your favorite scene to shoot?
The cliff diving scene was the most fun because the whole Wolf Pack was there and we were jumping off these 50-foot scaffolding things onto an air mattress. It was pretty exciting to be able to do our own stunts.
 Are you up for some wordplay? Please give me one word that describes some of the New Moon actors starting with the Wolf Pack. OK, Bronson Pelletier [who plays “Jared”] …
Aw, man. [Laughs] Jokester!
Kiowa Gordon [aka “Embry Call”].
Bewilderment. [Laughs] He's always thrust in these crazy situations that … he's pretty young. At 19, I didn't have these crazy things. I mean, I'm 24—I consider myself a man. I have a wife, a son, and I've had some practical life experience. This kid just got thrown into it, so it's new to him. To me he always has this bewilderment about him.
Tyson Houseman [“Quil Ateara”].
He'll know what this means. Vespa. Scooter.
Taylor Lautner [“Jacob Black”]
Taylor! Loyal.
Gil Birmingham [“Billy Black”].
One word is really hard. I would say … intuitive.
Chaske Spencer [“Sam Uley”].
Aw man, love him. Wisdom.
Kristen Stewart [“Bella Swan”].
Aw, she's awesome. I would say badass.
Rob Pattinson [“Edward Cullen’].
Thanks Twicrack via Vanity Fair; Photo Courtesy of Squidoo


Unless ur name is Rob,Taylor, or Alex then come right in haha...Yes I can be both Team Vamp and Wolf!!!
Thanks Twicrack

New Moon Clip!

Now excuse me while I scream with excitement lol...

Thanks Twicrack

Monday, October 19, 2009

New Still!

Click to Enlarge, believe me you'll want to. 
Thanks Twicrack

Muse on Eclipse Soundtrack

As reported by MTV,

Muse are apparently fully embracing their status as the "Twilight" band. They've already had their track "Supermassive Black Hole" on the first film's soundtrack, and come Friday, Twilighters can get their hands on the "New Moon" soundtrack, which features the group's remixed track "I Belong to You."
Now it looks like there's a good chance the British rockers will be back for even more vampy fun on the "Eclipse" soundtrack. "It's great to have the feeling of being a new band again in so many people's eyes or minds ... we might even do something for the third one," drummer Dominic Howard told MTV News. "How about that for a scoop?"

Thanks MTV and BehindTheHype

Want to Look Like Bella? Or if your a guy, Edward?

At Instyle you upload your picture and you can try on their looks!
Thanks RPattz News

An hour on the set of the Vanity Fair Shoot!!

haha I like how they keep primping Kristen, but leave Rob but thats how we like him right? 
Thanks Twicrack

Tay causes thousands to SCREAM @The Scream Awards:)

Thanks JustJaredjr

Kristen Googles herself

As reported by Allure,

Kristen shared, “When I say ‘people,’ I mean ‘bloggers,’ and [Internet] commenters. The commenters are usually worse than the bloggers. I know what people say about me. After I come back from this interview, I’ll look up and see what an idiot I looked like getting lost. You can just Goggle ‘Kristen Stewart, lost, directions.’ Or put the date in. I can’t believe I’m giving away how to Google me.”

Kristen stay who you are and don't pay attention to those biatches *coughs* Perez
Thanks Twicrack and Allure